32 Xx S Kenyon St Seattle, WA 98118
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate East, Inc. / Tony Marrese and Windermere Real Estate/Psr Inc

  32 Xx S Kenyon St Seattle, WA 98118

Sold on 03/13/2020
$90,000 (USD)

Description

Level 25 x 100 lot in South Beacon Hill just 2 blocks to Van Asselt Elementary and minutes to popular parks, shopping, entertainment and Lake Washington waterfront. Recent survey attached.

Sold Date:
03/13/2020
Taxes
$1,305(2019)
Lot Size
2,500 SQFT
Type
Land
Style
Res-Less Thn 1 Ac
School District
Seattle
County
King County
Community
Beacon Hill

Listed By

Tony Marrese, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc.
Bought with
Larry Jassen, Windermere Real Estate/Psr Inc
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 6:42 AM GMT-0800

$ (+/-)
Jul 08, 2019
Price Changed
$100,000
-9%
-$10,000
May 29, 2019
Price Changed
$110,000
-12%
-$15,000
Apr 22, 2019
Price Changed
$125,000
-17%
-$25,000
Mar 26, 2019
Listed
$150,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3%
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/10/2026 22:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.